India Unbound hosted "India Unbound Awards"- Excellency Awards 2018 spearheaded by Nityanand Pandey

India Unbound hosted "India Unbound Awards"- Excellency Awards 2018 spearheaded by Nityanand Pandey

 
0.0
 
0.0 (0)
1   0   0   0
Write Review
Photo (1).jpg
The event saw the presence of Ramdas Athawale - Social Justice & Employment State Minister ; Subhas Desai- Industry Minister Maharashtra; Eknath shinde – Guardian Minister Thane; Deepak Kesarkar – State Min. For Home (Rural) Maharashtra; Raj K Purohit – Cabinet Minister & Chief Whip-BJP Maharashtra; Vishwanath Mahadeshwar- Mayor of Mumabai MCGM; Arvind Sawant – MP Shiv Sena; Shri Gopal Shetty- MP BJP; Rajan Vichare – MP Thane Belapur, Shiv Sena; Shri Rahul Shewale- MP of Shiv Sena; Dr. Shrikant Shinde – MP Shiv Sena; Shri Sanjay Nirupam- President Mumbai Congress; Adv Ashish Shelar – Mumbai Pradesh President, BJP; AIATF Chief - Maninderjeet Singh Bitta (Zinda shaheed); Sanjay Kumar – Addl. Chief Secretary Housing, Maharashta State; Shri Sudhir Shrivastava – ACS Home; Satish Mathur – DGP Maharashtra.

"India Unbound , improving society one project at a time". Operating firmly outside the limelight, with an attitude that tilts more towards the can-do than the could-do; IndiaUnbound Magazine, since 11 years, has been pioneering the concept of "Change". 

With their each weekly issue, India Unbound Group aims to reach out to the maximum people to spread awareness in the society and bring a change in the mindset. 

Embarking on this journey India Unbound hosted "2nd Edition of India Unbound Awards"- Excellency Awards 2018 spearheaded by Nityanand Pandey. 

A brilliant and unique initiative to honour the saga of selfless work by
Administrative officials, Politicians, Sports Personalities, Social Workers, Bollywood Personalities, Corporates, Journalists, Police, Municipal Corporation, MMRDA, MMRC & Traffic, Police Staff for their exemplary, services in order to encourage & support their moral & recognition in the society. 

India Unbound Group deeply believes that BMC has been instrumental in spreading awareness about Swachh Bharat Abhiyaan. To take forward Prime Minister Narendra Modi's
Swachh Bharat Abhiyan, the Brihanmumbai Municipal Corporation (BMC) introduced "Clean India Act" back in 2014. 


Long work hours and tough working conditions coupled with soaring temperatures mean these men/women, Traffic Police of the law discharge their duties at the expense of maintaining order in their own lives. India Unbound Group calls it "A challenging and thankless job" 


"India Unbound Awards"- Excellency Awards 2018 is an event that recognizes and salutes different working sections of India. It seeks to identify all those whose service is currently helping or has helped our nation. They bring forth those individuals whose supreme efficiency , work, ensures a clean, safe & corrupt free progressive nation. "India Unbound Awards"- Excellency Awards 2018 honours their dedication, their commitment, and their undying love for the republic of India.

And the Awardees were:

Meritorious Service in Administration –

Shri Pravin Darade, IAS
Dr Ashwini Joshi, IAS– State Excise Commissioner
Manpreet Arora, Addl Commissioner, CGST, Mumbai central 

For Meritorious Service in Corporate Sector –
Shri Ashish Kumar Chauhan- MD & CEO- Bombay Stock Exchange

Meritorious Service in Journalism & Media -

Pranjali Kulkarni, Senior Reporter, Mirror Now (Times Network)
Alaka Dhupkar – Editor, Sakal Group
Iqbal Pervez Spl. Correspondent NDTV (entertainment) 
Shri Abhimanyu Shitole, Political Editor, Navbharat Times 
Shri Shamit Sinha, Input Head - TV9 Media Maharashtra Pvt Ltd 
Shri Sanjeev Gupta –MD –Global Advertisers

Meritorious Service in Politics- Dr Shrikant Eknath Shinde – Best Youth Leader 

Best parliamentarian – Arvind Sawant MP Shiv Sena

For Meritorious Service in Entertainment Sector

Shri Aaman Trikha- Bollywood Singer, Performer 
Smt Salma Agha – Singer & Social worker 
Smt Kalpana Patowary –Sufi Singer

Best Bollywood Actors -

Aman Vasishth 
Ishita Raj Sharma 

Best Marathi Actors 

Deepali Sayyad
Milind Gawali

Best Classical Dancer- Shirin Farid 

Best PR of Bollywood– Shri Raju Kariya

Best PR & Event management 2018- Parul Chawla


Best Vastu consultantBassant R.Rassiwasia 


For Meritorious Service in Sports –

Padmashri Dhanraj Pillay – Former captain of Indian Hockey Team
Sanjeeva Kumar Singh (Arjuna Award)-Archery 
Smt Jyothi Surekha Vennam (Arjuna Award)- Indian Archer

For Meritorious Service in Hospital & Medicines –

Padmashri Dr T. P. Lahane (Ophthalmologist) – World record holder in cataract surgery
Dr. M.L. Saraf - Joint Replacement Surgeon

For Meritorious Service in Judicial Assistance –

Padmashri Shri Ujjwal Nikam
Justice P. Mohandas - Acting Chairperson of Kerala state

For Meritorious Service in Education Sector

Mrs. Seema Saini – CEO & Principal, N.L. Dalmia Educational 

For Meritorious Service in Tourism Sector

Innovative Hospitality - Sanjeev K. Agarwal, Founder Director – SSR Marine service Pvt. Ltd. 

For Meritorious Service in Environmental Services

Shri Anwar Ahmed IFS- Chief Conservator of Forest & Director SGNP – 
For Meritorious Service in Social Field –
Manish Shah - Founder of Gujarati Enrichment Organization (GEO) -
Dr. Aneel Murarka – Founder & President of Ample Mission & Samarpn trust
Mrs Nandini Baburaj Panicker, Trustee- Hand Foundation works for Animal welfare• 

Lifetime achievement Award- Ranjeet

Best Comedian - Mukesh Gautam 
Best Filmmaker - Hyder Kazmi 
Vastu Shastra Expert - Basannt Rasiwasia

Police Officials

Nitin Vasantrao Thakare – Sr. Inspector, Crime Branch Thane.
Ravindra Rangnath Daundkar – Sr. Inspector of Police, AHTU Thane.
Ananda Bhilare – Head Constable, crime branch Thane.
PN/1495 Mangesh Pandurang Mhamunkar, Kashimira Police Station, Thane Rural.
WPN/1789 Vaishnavi Vinayak Yamber, Anti Trafficking Cell, Thane Rural
Kashinath Ramdas Sonawane, Shahapur Police station, Thane Rural
Abhijit Bhupendra Tailor, Police Sub Inspector, Local crime branch, Kashimira Unit. Thane Rural.
Dhananjay Chittaranjan Pore, Asst police Inspector, Tokawade Police station, Thane Rural
Police Naik/ 356 Vinod Kisan Mhaske, Ganeshpuri Police Stn, Thane Rural

Thane Traffic

Sahebrao Keda Deshmukh, Police Sub – Inspector, Kashimira Traffic Branch
Thane Rural- Abbas yusuf Shaikh, Head Constable, Kashimira Traffic Branch
Thane Rural- Sunita Bhausaheb Gunjal, Ladies Police Constable, Kashimira Traffic Branch, Thane Rural

MCGM Gardener
Sitaram Sarogade 
Dayanand Patil 
Dattaram Dhumak
Sakharam Jhore 
Ravindra Shinde 
Ganeshan Viran 




   







MCGM Sweeper
Vinod pawar
Aruna Puradkar 
Kanti Parmar 
Vasudha Jadhav 
Vidya Lakhan 
This second edition of the award was a success and at the prestigious venue of BSE.

Thanks and Regards
Team Picture N Kraft



Source:http://indialife.us/article.php?id=99770

User reviews

There are no user reviews for this listing.
Already have an account? or Create an account